skip to Main Content
+971527773956 info@qxd.3a7.myftpupload.com
visa-services

We offer visa services for both individual and corporate clients in UAE. We have a team of experienced PRO’s who can take care the entire visa application process.
Residence visas can be categorized as:

Employment visa in Dubai
Partner visa in Dubai
Family visa in Dubai
Employment Visa Procedure in UAE

If anyone wants to live and work in Dubai, a work visa is required. A work contract or a valid job offer is required before going ahead with the visa application.

The employment is a multiple entry visa, edge is to leave and re-enter in the country any time without any other formality.

There must be an employment contract or a job offered by the UAE based company
Company has to request the work visa for a person at the Immigration Department
In requirements, there should be a valid passport, be aged between 18 to 60 (over 60 for certain professions), be healthy and possess particular skills or qualifications
Some diseases like HIV, tuberculosis or hepatitis C tests are systematically carried out, and in case of infection, person won’t allowed to live in UAE
Your credentials need to be authenticated both by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and by the embassy or consulate of the UAE in your home country
Partner/Investor Visa in Dubai

The Immigration Department is responsible for issuing Partner visa in Dubai and does not need the approval from Ministry of Labour & Social Affairs. The investor visa in Dubai is obtained by opening a UAE based Company and will be valid for three years.

Family Visa

Married couples can sponsor each other for a residence visa in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, and the rest of the UAE.

There are some requirements when applying to sponsor your wife or husband.

The sponsor should have a salary of AED 4,000 per month, or AED 3,000 if the company provides accommodation
This may have increased to AED 5,000 or 6,000 per month without accommodation
For females to sponsor their husband there are specified professions for exampleTeachers, doctor, engineer or equivalent. She must have a minimum salary of AED 5,000
[INSERT_ELEMENTOR id="370"]